Your cart is currently empty.
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Obtained From: Seed
Country of Origin: India
Description: Grapeseed Oil –an all purpose oil is commonly used in aromatherapy. It has a rejuvenating and smoothening effect and leaves a glossy film on the skin when used for massage. It has high levels of Vitamin E which has high antioxidant properties that assist in reducing the damaged cells from free radicals in the body.
Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Used in skincare designed to moisturize skin, heal acne, tighten pores and reduce the appearance of scars.
Consistency: Clear liquid
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.