Your cart is currently empty.
Olive Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Obtained From: Fruit Pulp
Country of Origin: India
Description: Olive Oil is all purpose oil for dry and irritated skin, as well as conditioning treatments for darker hair. It is abundantly used in cosmetic products
Colour: Greenish Yellow Liquid
Aromatic Description:It has a very light odour that will not affect the scent of essential oils in a blend.
Common Uses: Used in many cosmetic products and aromatherapy products as base oil
Consistency: Clear liquid
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.